Graduate Students

Current Graduate Students

Camille Borders
she/her
Department of History
Lauren Bunce
Department of English
Veronica Carchedi
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Lauren Clingan
Department of Sociology
Gabrielle Corona
Department of History
Julia Curl
Department of Art History
Francesca DeRosa-Grover
Program in History of Science
Nikianna Dinenis
Department of History
Katie Donnelly Moran 
they/them
Department of Sociology
Alexis Ferguson
they/them
Department of English
Robin Franklin
he/him
Department of History
Clément Génibrèdes
he/him
Department of French and Italian
Chelsea Guo
she/her
Department of Politics
Alice Hong
Program in History of Science
Alexander Jin
Department of History
Griffin Jones
Department of History
Julia Kornberg
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Mélena Laudig
Department of Religion
Jessica Legare
Department of East Asian Studies
Claire Medina
they/them
Department of English
Sonya Merutka
she/they
Department of Art & Archaeology
Sophia Millman
Department of French and Italian
Emily Morrell
she/her
Department of Religion
Yanping Ni
she/her
Department of Anthropology
Catarina Oliveira
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Jiya Pandya
they/them & she/her
Department of History
Kara Plaxa
School of Architecture
Pallavi Podapati
History Department
Aliya Ram
Department of Comparative Literature
Eliana Rozinov
Department of English
Elena Telles Ryan
Department of History
Alexandra Sastrawati
Department of Anthropology
Geneva A. Smith
Department of History
Nora M. Stumpfogger
Department of German
Aaron Su
he/him
Department of Anthropology
Nate Super
Department of English
Yun (Nancy) Tang
she/they
Department of Politics
Emma Thompson
Department of Religion
Murielle Sandra Tiako Djomatchoua
she/her
Department of French and Italian
Alyssa J. Wang
Department of East Asian Studies
Megan Wicks
Department of Philosophy
Madison R. Wolfert
she/her
Department of English
Kristine L. Wright
Department of Religion
Christopher Zraunig
Department of Anthropology

Recently Completed PhD Students

Megan B. Armknecht
Department of History
Yaron S. Aronowicz
Department of English
Elizabeth Baisley
Department of Politics
Nimisha Barton
Department of History
Benjamin S. Bernard
Department of History
Keisha N. Blain
Department of History
Anna Bonnell Freidin
Department of Classics
Diana Budur
Department of Anthropology
Caitlin M. Charos
Department of English
Alexander K. Davis
Department of Sociology
Carrie Eisert
Department of History
Laura Gandolfi
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Nabaparna Ghosh
Department of History
RL Goldberg
Department of English
Gina Greene
School of Architecture
Ahmad Greene-Hayes
Department of Religion
Nathan Q. Ha
Department of History
Tikia K. Hamilton
Department of History
Katherine P. Huemoeller
Department of Classics
Mari F. Jarris
Comparative Literature
Jennifer D. Jones
Department of History
Alejandra Josiowicz
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Alana King
Department of German
Hannah M. Korevaar
Program in Population Studies
Kathryn Maxson
Program in History of Science
Sara Munoz
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Alyson Neel
Princeton School of Public and International Affairs
Anthony Petro
Department of Religion
Andrew T. Proctor
Department of Politics
Victoria Reyes
Department of Sociology
Joshua Rivas
Department of French and Italian
Nuria Sanjvan-Pastor
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Tara Suri
Department of History
Anne E. Truetzel
Department of Classics
Carissa L. Tudor
Department of Politics
Andrew Walker-Cornetta
Department of Religion
Jennifer Wilson
Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures
Yiqi Yu
Department of History